Header navigation
e.g. London

296 Social Work Full time Jobs

Full time
Social Work
Logo for job Senior Practitioner
locationCoventry, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 3 days
salary£45,091 - £52,413 per year
Logo for job Hearing Impairment Support Worker (term time only)
locationChatham, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 1 month
salary£22,731.98 per year
Logo for job Team Manager
locationDover Discovery Centre, York St, Market Sq, Dover CT16 1PH, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 3 days
salary£55,764 - £62,535 per year
Logo for job Business Support Team Leader - Vulnerable Young People
locationBirmingham, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 2 days
salary£35,412 - £44,075 per year
Logo for job Senior Practitioner - Safeguarding and DoLS
locationOakham LE15, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£44,075 - £47,181 per year
Logo for job Outreach Support Worker
locationThe Octagon, 27 Middleborough, Colchester CO1 1TG, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring today
salary£20,982 - £26,228 per year
Logo for job Senior Practitioner - Children with Disabilities Team
locationGrays, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 3 weeks
salary£45,624 - £52,038 per year
Logo for job Qualified Social Worker - Fixed Term Contract
locationWellingborough, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring today
salary£42,839 - £46,142 per year
Logo for job Social Worker/Experienced Social Worker (Children's)
locationBirkenhead, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 3 weeks
salary£39,152 - £46,142 per year
Logo for job Senior Social Worker Safeguarding
locationChatham, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£47,435 per year
Logo for job Social Worker Safeguarding
locationChatham, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£39,823 - £47,434 per year
Logo for job First Contact - Lead Practitioner (Adult Social Care)
locationStanley Rd, Bootle L20 3DL, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 2 weeks
salary£47,181 - £50,269 per year
Logo for job Trauma Informed Practitioner
locationCoventry, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 3 weeks
salary£28,598 - £34,434 per year
Logo for job Family Hub Community Practitioner
locationCoventry, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 2 weeks
salary£28,598 - £34,434 per year
Logo for job Assistant Team Manager - Duty
locationUnited Kingdom
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 2 weeks
salary£48,181 - £50,283 per year
Logo for job Senior Social Worker - Children with Disabilities
locationBirmingham, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring tomorrow
salary£45,091 - £53,460 per year
Logo for job Family Hub Network Development Coordinator
locationCoventry, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 2 weeks
salary£39,152 - £46,142 per year
Logo for job Family Hub Practitioner
locationCoventry, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 2 weeks
salary£25,989 - £29,540 per year
Logo for job Care Leaver (Here4U) Team Manager
locationWokingham, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£57,870 - £61,269 per year
Logo for job Team Manager Children's Adolescent Service
location11 Cockshot Hill, Reigate RH2 8EF, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 1 month
salary£61,439 - £65,898 per year
Logo for job Social Worker-Returning to Social Work
locationAnstey, Leicester LE7, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£32,070 - £45,982 per year
Logo for job Fostering Social Worker - Kinship Assessment Team
locationKings Hill ME19, UK
remoteOn-Site
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£36,264 - £46,606 per year
Logo for job Senior Social Worker - Duty and Assessment (plus Welcome Payment of £7,000) (pay award pending)
locationBracknell, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 5 days
salary£49,918 - £53,048 per year
Logo for job Social Worker, Enhanced Support Team
locationSomerset, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in 3 days
salary£35,412 - £41,271 per year
Logo for job Key Worker - Intensive Support
locationAnstey, Leicester LE7, UK
remoteHybrid
ExpiresExpires: Expiring in less than 2 weeks
salary£35,451 - £39,165 per year
Job search image
To see all the details of a job posting please choose one from the list on the left.